Privacy Policy

We recognize the importance of protecting your privacy. Our policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, and safeguard the personal information you provide to us, and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site. This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices, and our customers’ needs.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter. You may provide us with two types of information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and Web site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Web site.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name or e-mail address. If you choose to correspond with us through email or other electronic messaging, we may retain the content of your messages, together with your email address and/or contact information and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Like most Web sites, we use cookies and/or Web beacons to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to our Web site. We also use Web server log files to collect information about how our Web site is used. Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited just before and just after our Web site. Please refer to the “Ddo we use cookies?” section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

• To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

• To improve our Web site
(We continually strive to improve our Web site offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.)

• To improve customer service
(Your information helps us to respond to your customer service requests and support needs more effectively.)

• To process transactions

• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

• To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing will be used only to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway provider’s database, which is accessible only by those authorized with special access rights to such systems who are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most Web sites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our Web site, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, to enforce our site policies, or to protect our or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third Party Advertising

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and Web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include
Google Adsense
Clickbank
Linkshare
Amazon

DoubleClick DART Cookie
• Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site.
• Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet.
• Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to serve the advertisements and links that appear on BestHealthSecrets.com. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

BestHealthSecrets.com has no access to or control over the cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. BestHealthSecrets.com’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or Web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific Web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective Web sites.

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our Web site. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our Web site, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Choice/Opt-In/Opt-Out

We may solicit subscriptions to electronic messages and communicate information of interest with your permission. We concurrently allow you to unsubscribe to so that you will not receive future messages. After you unsubscribe we will discontinue sending those messages as soon as technically feasible.

Your Consent

By using our Web site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice..

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.

This policy was last modified on 06/03/2015

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Best Health Secrets

Email: besthealthmail (at) gmail (dot) com.

Website: BestHealthSecrets.com/

Advertisements